Herbal Tinctures

Click here to see the list of herbs for sale below. There are up to 45% discounted prices on bulk orders.
To order from this page,  please call (828) 645-2919.

Tinctures are handcrafted using time honored methods according to the distinct characteristics of each plant and optimum harvest time. The herbs listed are carefully and ethically wild crafted or organically grown, unless indicated. Meticulous attention during the extraction process yields a potent tincture and consistent quality.

Medicinal herbs offer maximum nutrition & healing power.

They tone and nourish the body’s main support systems so it can naturally repair & heal itself.

• Herbal extracts

• Life time potency!

• Highest quality wild crafted or organic herbs

• Organic grain alcohol

• US Pharmacopoeia maceration & percolation standards

 

SUGGESTED RETAIL
1 oz…$10.00
2oz…$18.00
4oz…$32.00
8oz…$60.00
16oz…$100.00
32oz…$180.00
64oz…$350.00
Combination Formulas
AVAILABLE IN ALL SIZES

  • Anti Aging Tonic
  • Digestion Tonic
  • Flu Preventive and Treatment
  • Immune Boost
  • Lymph Tonic
  • Lyme Formula
  • Tooth and Gum Formula

Single Medicinal Herbal Extracts
AVAILABLE IN ALL SIZES

Common names

Agrimony leaf

Ashwaganda root

Astagalus root

Barberry

Bee Balm

Bergamont

Bilberry

Black cohosh

Blood root

Blue vervain

Boneset, flowering tops

Burdock root

Burdock seed

Calendula blossom

Carduus marianus

Catnip

Cats claw

Chaseberry

Celandine

Chickweed

Cinquefoil

Cleavers

Club moss

Codonopsis

Columbine

Dandelion root

Echinacea root & leaf

Elder, flower

Elecampane

Feverfew

Goldenrod

Ground ivy, in flower

Hawthorne berry

He Shou Wu

Lady’s mantle

Lemon balm

Maitake

Marshmallow root

Milk thistle seed

Milky oat tops

Motherwort

Mugwort

Mullein leaf

Nettle

Oregon grape

Osha

Osmunda, fern tops

Plantain leaf

Poke root

Pricly ash, dried bark

Red clover blossom

Sage leaf

Saw palmetto

Shepherd’s purse

Siberian ginseng

Skullcap

Spilanthes

St. John’s wort

Sweet leaf

Teasel, root

Usnea, a lichen

Vervain, flowering tops

Violet blossom

Vitex berry

White oak bark

Wild carrot seed

Wild cherry, bark

Wild yam

Yarrow

Yellow dock root

Latin names

Agrimonia eupatoria

Withania sornnifera

Astragaous

Monarda fistulosa

Berberis vulgaris

Monarda fistulosa

Vaccinium myrtallus

Cimicifuga racemesa

Sanguinaria canadensis

Verbena hastata

Eupatorium perfoliatum

Arctium lappa

Arctium lappa

Calendua officinalis

St. Mary’s thistle

Nepeta cataria

Uncaria tomentosa

Chelidonium majus

Vitex agnus castus

Stellaria media

Potentilla spp.

Gallium aparne

Lycopodium clavatum

Codonopsis piloula

Aquilegia spp.

Taraxacum officinale

Echinacea angustifolia & purpurea

Sarnbucs nigra

Inula helenium

Tanacetum parthenium

Solidago rugosa

Sepeta hedeacea

Crataegus spp.

Polygonum multiflorum

Alchemilla vulgaris

Melissa officinalis

Grifolia frondosa

Althea officinalis

Silyburn marianum

Avena sativa

Leonurus cardiaca

Artemesia vulgaris

Verbascum thapsus

Urtica diolca

Mahonia nervosa

Ligusticum porteri

Osmunda regalis

Plantago major

Phytolacca americana

Xanthoxylum clava-herculis

Trifollum pratense

Salvia officinalis

Seonoa repens

Capsella bursa-pastoris

Eleutherococcus senticoses

Scutellaria lateriflora

Spilanthes acmella

Hypericum perfoliatum

Monarda fistulosa

Dipsacus sylvestris

Usnea sp.

Verbena hastata

Viola spp.

Vitex agnus-castus

Quercus alba

Daucus carcita

Prunus serotina

Dioscorea villosa

Achillea millefolium

Rumex crispus

Comments are closed